Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Engine Hoist Cylinders, Electric Hoist, Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.25ton to 5ton High Quality Engine Hoist (ECH-JC), High Quality Ce GS TUV Approved Hydraulic Floor Jack Trolly Jack (HFJ-A), High Quality 2t 3t Jack Stand (JS-B) with Cheap Price and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Electric Chain Hoist 0.25ton to 5ton High Quality Engine Hoist (ECH-JC)

0.25ton to 5ton High Quality Engine Hoist (ECH-JC)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $400
2+ Pieces US $1,500
Production Capacity: 5000 Sets/ Month
Transport Package: Carton Packing or Wooden Pallet Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Double Beam Crane, Gantry Crane, Bridge Crane, Tower Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
Type: Electric Hoist
Sling Type: Chain
Lift Speed: 2.6/ 0.85- 14/ 3.5m/ Min
Maximum Lifting Height: 12m
Chain Falls: 1

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: ECH-JC
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000, GS, TUV
Condition: New
Color: Orange
Rate Load: 0.25- 5t
Standard Lift Height: 3m as Standard, Others Also Available
Net Weight: 50-85kg
Hook: High- Class Alloy Steel
Shell: Alloy Steel
Chain: G80 Load Chain
Motor Power: 3.0/ 1.0- 0.85/ 0.21kw
Power Supply: 220V, 380V, 460V, 50/ 60Hz
Overload Protection: Available
Warranty: One Year
Trademark: LTN Or OEM
Specification: CE GS and TUV
Origin: Hangzhou China
HS Code: 84251100

Product Description

0.25Ton to 5Ton High Quality Engine Hoist Cylinders(ECH-JC)
=========Product Description===========
01- With suspension hook. push, geared or electric trolley.
02- Standard lift height 3 m, control cable 2.5m
03- Operating voltage 220-440V, 50/60Hz, 1-3 phase
04- Low voltage control 36V is standard.
05- High efficient energy-saving motor, asbestos free brake system.
06- High tensile aluminium alloy cover is light in construction, offers strong corrosion resistance.
07- Top and bottom hooks are fitted with safety latches as standard.
08- Drop forged steel suspension & load hooks are heat treated and fracture resistant. In case of dangerous overloading or abuse, the hook does not fracture but will slowly yield.
09- Solid chain bucket.
10- Super strong surface hardened chain
11- Limit switch devices fitted at both top & bottom ends, switch off power automatically to prevent load chain from running out.
12- The unique friction clutch overload protection, which protects the unit from overloading.
13- High quality electric components with safety protection.
==========Specification Details===========

Standard lift(M)3333333
Lifing Speed(m/min)14/3.57.6/2.55/1.72.5/0.855.2/1.75.2/1.72.6/0.85
Duty Class M6M5M5M4M5M4M4
Proof Load(Kg)27555011002200275033005500
Motor Power(Kw)0.85/0.210.9/0.31.1/0.371.1/0.373.0/1.03.0/1.03.0/1.0
Load Chain Diamter(MM)5*156.3*198*248*2411.2*3411.2*3411.2*34
Load Chain Folls: 1112112
Main Diamensions(MM) C490495530590595595860
 A Single-Speed592592592592694694694
A Dual--Speed592632652652807807807
A Inverter592622622622694694694
 D Single-Speed273273273273336336336
D Dual--Speed273303303303336336336
D Inverter303303303303336336336
E Single-Speed319319319319358358358
E Dual--Speed319329349349471471471
E Inverter319319319319358358358

==========Packaging & Delivery==========
Packaging Details:       Standard Wooden Case or at Your Requirements
Delivery Detail: 25-30 Days after Received Deposit for Container Order
=============Our Services================
1- We can make special sample according to the customer's requirement.
2- We have more than 50 professional technical team, provide best after-sales service
3- Fast delivery time
4- We have CE, TUV and GS certification.
5- Test one by one.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Wendy Tao

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now