Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Electric Chain Hoist, Electric Hoist, Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Best Price Crane Electric Hoist (ECH-JC), High Quality Ce GS TUV Approved Hydraulic Floor Jack Trolly Jack (HFJ-A), High Quality 2t 3t Jack Stand (JS-B) with Cheap Price and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Best Price Crane Electric Hoist (ECH-JC)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $300-1,000/ Piece
Production Capacity: 5000sets/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Pallet Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Double Beam Crane, Gantry Crane, Bridge Crane, Tower Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
Type: Electric Hoist
Sling Type: Chain
Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
Maximum Lifting Height: 20m
Chain Falls: 1

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: ECH-JC
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000, GS TUV
Condition: New
Color: Yellow
Capacity: 0.5-5 Ton
Quality Test: 100% Tested Before Delivery
Delivery Detail: 15-20 Days After Confirm The Order
Chain Material: G80
Trademark: LTN Or OEM
Specification: CE GS TUV ISO
Origin: China
HS Code: 8425110000

Product Description

Product Description
1) Brake: Adopting D. C. Normal close brake, without asbestos. Once the motor stop, the brake can hold the load safely and timely.
2) Electronic Limit Load Device: This hoist is equipped with electronic limit load device, which prevent chain being over tight.
3) Friction Clutch: Which can make the motor idle running to avoid damage under overload and over tight revolving.
4) Heat Protection Device: The motor is equipped with heat protection device, which preventing the motor to be damaged under overheat.
5) Hooks: Top and bottom hooks are made of high tensile alloy steel with special heat treatment. It prevents the hook from breaking and being deformed gradually under a sudden extra-load.
6) Load Chain: Load chain is carbonized with good wear property and long using life.
7) Chain Container: Chain container serves as a storage bag, keeping the load chain clear of dirt and dust, and without chuck while falling down freely.
8) Push Button Control: Push button control fits operator's hand operation. Impact and chemical atmosphere resistant.
9) Safety Latches: Top and bottom hooks are fitted with safety latches as standard

Standard lift(M)3333333
Lifing Speed(m/min)14/3.57.6/2.55/1.72.5/0.855.2/1.75.2/1.72.6/0.85
Duty Class:M6M5M5M4M5M4M4
Proof Load(Kg)27555011002200275033005500
Motor Power(Kw)0.85/0.210.9/0.31.1/0.371.1/0.373.0/1.03.0/1.03.0/1.0
Load Chain Diamter(MM)5*156.3*198*248*2411.2*3411.2*3411.2*34
Load Chain Folls:1112112
Main Diamensions(MM) C490495530590595595860
    A Single-Speed592592592592694694694
    A Dual--Speed592632652652807807807
    A Inverter592622622622694694694
    D Single-Speed273273273273336336336
    D Dual--Speed273303303303336336336
    D Inverter303303303303336336336
    E Single-Speed319319319319358358358
    E Dual--Speed319329349349471471471
    E Inverter319319319319358358358

Packaging & Shipping


1.The Mini Order?
We can accept only one piece.
2.About sample
The buyer should offer the cost and freight, if the quantity is big then can turn back all of it after placing the order
3.About payment
100% TT as deposite, if amount more than 5000usd, 30%TT as deposite, balance after B/L copy
4. How long does it take to receive my order?
About 25 Days from we get the down payment, 10 days for sample order.

5. What is the information should I provide when inquiry?
a. How many will I want to buy?
b. How much is the maximum lifting weight of the hoist?
c. How high of the lift height?

Contact Information

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Joe

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now