Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Nuohao Industry Co., Ltd.

Engine Hoist Cylinders, Electric Hoist, Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.25ton to 5ton High Quality Engine Hoist (ECH-JC), High Quality Manual Wire Rope Pulling Hoist, CE Approved Hand Crank Hoist 0.5 Ton and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Electric Chain Hoist 0.25ton to 5ton High Quality Engine Hoist (ECH-JC)

0.25ton to 5ton High Quality Engine Hoist (ECH-JC)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $400 US $1,500
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $400
2+ US $1,500
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000 Sets/ Month
Transport Package: Carton Packing or Wooden Pallet Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ECH-JC
  • Type: Electric Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2.6/ 0.85- 14/ 3.5m/ Min
  • Chain Falls: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Rate Load: 0.25- 5t
  • Net Weight: 50-85kg
  • Shell: Alloy Steel
  • Motor Power: 3.0/ 1.0- 0.85/ 0.21kw
  • Overload Protection: Available
  • Trademark: LTN Or OEM
  • Origin: Hangzhou China
  • Application: Double Beam Crane, Gantry Crane, Bridge Crane, Tower Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 12m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000, GS, TUV
  • Color: Orange
  • Standard Lift Height: 3m as Standard, Others Also Available
  • Hook: High- Class Alloy Steel
  • Chain: G80 Load Chain
  • Power Supply: 220V, 380V, 460V, 50/ 60Hz
  • Warranty: One Year
  • Specification: CE GS and TUV
  • HS Code: 84251100
Product Description
0.25Ton to 5Ton High Quality Engine Hoist Cylinders(ECH-JC)
 
=========Product Description===========
 
01- With suspension hook. push, geared or electric trolley.
 
02- Standard lift height 3 m, control cable 2.5m
 
03- Operating voltage 220-440V, 50/60Hz, 1-3 phase
 
04- Low voltage control 36V is standard.
 
05- High efficient energy-saving motor, asbestos free brake system.
 
06- High tensile aluminium alloy cover is light in construction, offers strong corrosion resistance.
 
07- Top and bottom hooks are fitted with safety latches as standard.
 
08- Drop forged steel suspension & load hooks are heat treated and fracture resistant. In case of dangerous overloading or abuse, the hook does not fracture but will slowly yield.
 
09- Solid chain bucket.
 
10- Super strong surface hardened chain
 
11- Limit switch devices fitted at both top & bottom ends, switch off power automatically to prevent load chain from running out.
 
12- The unique friction clutch overload protection, which protects the unit from overloading.
 
13- High quality electric components with safety protection.
 
==========Specification Details===========

Model ECH-JC0025ECH-JC005ECH-JC010ECH-JC020ECH-JC025ECH-JC030ECH-JC050
Capacity(Ton)0.250.5122.535
Standard lift(M)3333333
Lifing Speed(m/min)14/3.57.6/2.55/1.72.5/0.855.2/1.75.2/1.72.6/0.85
Duty Class M6M5M5M4M5M4M4
Proof Load(Kg)27555011002200275033005500
Motor Power(Kw)0.85/0.210.9/0.31.1/0.371.1/0.373.0/1.03.0/1.03.0/1.0
Load Chain Diamter(MM)5*156.3*198*248*2411.2*3411.2*3411.2*34
Load Chain Folls: 1112112
Main Diamensions(MM) C490495530590595595860
D610610630780780780870
 A Single-Speed592592592592694694694
A Dual--Speed592632652652807807807
A Inverter592622622622694694694
B276276276276430430430
 D Single-Speed273273273273336336336
D Dual--Speed273303303303336336336
D Inverter303303303303336336336
E Single-Speed319319319319358358358
E Dual--Speed319329349349471471471
E Inverter319319319319358358358
 G31313845454561
H142142142185185185240
 I102102102165165165110
J415420430482487487665


==========Packaging & Delivery==========
 
Packaging Details:       Standard Wooden Case or at Your Requirements
 
Delivery Detail: 25-30 Days after Received Deposit for Container Order
 
=============Our Services================
 
1- We can make special sample according to the customer's requirement.
 
2- We have more than 50 professional technical team, provide best after-sales service
 
3- Fast delivery time
 
4- We have CE, TUV and GS certification.
 
5- Test one by one.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Wendy Tao
*From:
To: Miss Wendy Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category