Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Nuohao Industry Co., Ltd.

Electric Chain Hoist, Electric Hoist, Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Electric Chain Hoist (ECH-JC), High Quality Manual Wire Rope Pulling Hoist, CE Approved Hand Crank Hoist 0.5 Ton and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Electric Chain Hoist High Quality Electric Chain Hoist (ECH-JC)

High Quality Electric Chain Hoist (ECH-JC)

FOB Price: US $300-1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $300-1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000sets/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Pallet Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ECH-JC
  • Type: Electric Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
  • Chain Falls: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Capacity: 0.5-5 Ton
  • Delivery Detail: 15-20 Days After Confirm The Order
  • Trademark: LTN Or OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Double Beam Crane, Gantry Crane, Bridge Crane, Tower Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 20m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000, GS TUV
  • Color: Yellow
  • Quality Test: 100% Tested Before Delivery
  • Chain Material: G80
  • Specification: CE GS TUV ISO
  • HS Code: 8425110000
Product Description

Product Description
1) Brake: Adopting D. C. Normal close brake, without asbestos. Once the motor stop, the brake can hold the load safely and timely.
2) Electronic Limit Load Device: This hoist is equipped with electronic limit load device, which prevent chain being over tight.
3) Friction Clutch: Which can make the motor idle running to avoid damage under overload and over tight revolving.
4) Heat Protection Device: The motor is equipped with heat protection device, which preventing the motor to be damaged under overheat.
5) Hooks: Top and bottom hooks are made of high tensile alloy steel with special heat treatment. It prevents the hook from breaking and being deformed gradually under a sudden extra-load.
6) Load Chain: Load chain is carbonized with good wear property and long using life.
7) Chain Container: Chain container serves as a storage bag, keeping the load chain clear of dirt and dust, and without chuck while falling down freely.
8) Push Button Control: Push button control fits operator's hand operation. Impact and chemical atmosphere resistant.
9) Safety Latches: Top and bottom hooks are fitted with safety latches as standard

Model
ECH-JC0025ECH-JC005ECH-JC010ECH-JC020ECH-JC025ECH-JC030ECH-JC050
Capacity(Ton)0.250.5122.535
Standard lift(M)3333333
Lifing Speed(m/min)14/3.57.6/2.55/1.72.5/0.855.2/1.75.2/1.72.6/0.85
Duty Class:M6M5M5M4M5M4M4
Proof Load(Kg)27555011002200275033005500
Motor Power(Kw)0.85/0.210.9/0.31.1/0.371.1/0.373.0/1.03.0/1.03.0/1.0
Load Chain Diamter(MM)5*156.3*198*248*2411.2*3411.2*3411.2*34
Load Chain Folls:1112112
Main Diamensions(MM) C490495530590595595860
D610610630780780780870
    A Single-Speed592592592592694694694
    A Dual--Speed592632652652807807807
    A Inverter592622622622694694694
       B276276276276430430430
    D Single-Speed273273273273336336336
    D Dual--Speed273303303303336336336
    D Inverter303303303303336336336
    E Single-Speed319319319319358358358
    E Dual--Speed319329349349471471471
    E Inverter319319319319358358358
    G31313845454561
    H142142142185185185240
    I102102102165165165110
    J415420430482487487665

Packaging & Shipping


Certifications


FAQ
1.The Mini Order?
We can accept only one piece.
   
2.About sample
The buyer should offer the cost and freight, if the quantity is big then can turn back all of it after placing the order
  
3.About payment
100% TT as deposite, if amount more than 5000usd, 30%TT as deposite, balance after B/L copy
 
4. How long does it take to receive my order?
About 25 Days from we get the down payment, 10 days for sample order.

5. What is the information should I provide when inquiry?
a. How many will I want to buy?
b. How much is the maximum lifting weight of the hoist?
c. How high of the lift height?

Contact Information

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Joe
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Joe
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category